Fairview
127 Airline Road
Columbus, Mississippi 39702
(662)328.2924 View Map
Sundays -
Sunday School 9am
Morning Service 10:15am
Evening Service 6:30pm
Wednesday - 6:00pm View  Schedule

Sunday School Classes

Adult Division

Men 80's, RmW-125, Office Hallway Ken Linton, Ray Crosby
Men 70's, Rm 116, Education Bldg John Wierengo
   
Men 60-80, Rm 103 Fellowship Bldg Billy Bozeman
Men 65-80, Rm W-11, Fellowship Bldg Jerry Ruggles
Men 50-70, Rm W6-7, Fellowship Bldg James Gable
Men 30-45, Rm E 2-3, Fellowship Bldg Pat Holley
   
Ladies 80's, Rm W-127 D, 55+ Suite Pat Wallace
Ladies 70's, Rm W-127 F, 55+ Suite Jewell Woodward
Ladies 70's, Rm 113, Education Bldg Ramona Crigler
Ladies 70's, Rm W-127 B&C, 55+ Suite Lynn Oliver & Emily Bates
Ladies 70's, Rm 115, Education Bldg Ethel Ruggles & Joan Burchfield
Ladies 50-70, Rm 213, Education Bldg Becky Anderson
Ladies 60-70, Rm 112, Education Bldg Teena Harris & Pam Brock
Ladies 55-65, Rm W-15, Fellowship Bldg Deb Shelton, Patsy Winklepleck
Ladies 45-65, Rm W-3, Fellowship Bldg Edna Boone
Ladies 35-65, Rm 211, Education Bldg Vicki Kimbrell, Courtney Stanback
Ladies 30-40, Rm 222, Education Bldg Judy Dunaway, Janet Lewis
   
Co-ed 12 – 35-45, Rm 101 Fellowship Bldg

Jamie Anderson

Co-ed 11 - 55-75, Rm D, Education Bldg Eddie Houston
Co-ed 10 - 50-70, Rm C, Education Bldg Bob Crigler
Co-ed 9 - 50-60, Rm 222, Education Bldg Mike Bogue
Co-ed 8 - 55-65, Rm 212, Education Bldg Joe Gillis
Co-ed 7 - 50-60, Rm 218, Education Bldg Chris Crawley
Co-ed 6 - 40-50, Rm 211, Education Bldg Jason Page
Co-ed 5 - 40-50, Rm 201, Fellowship Bldg Terry Westmoreland
Co-ed 4 - 35-45, Rm B, Education Bldg James Woodard
Co-ed 3 - 30-40, Rm W-102, Fellowship Bldg Chris Clardy
Co-ed 2 - Married-29, Rm 104, Fellowship Bldg Gregg, Boyd, Kelly, Bartimus
Co-ed 1 - Engaged/Newlyweds, Rm E-102, Fellowship Bldg Kevin & Robin Jenkins, Mike & Laura Quinn
   
Career/Young Men (24-35), Rm 223, Ed Bldg Daniel Bogue
   
College (18-23), College (Flat Top) Building Kevin Drewry, David Dees, Caroline Bogue, Tisha Ramsey

 

 

Youth Division


All Youth Sunday School Classed Begin in Youth Building

 

 

12th Grade Boys  Brad Fleming & Matt Eaves
12th Grade Girls Heather Fleming & Kelly McKellar
11th Grade Boys Terry Shelton & Sonny Yarbrough
11th Grade Girls Tammy Nordquist & Angel Yarbrough
10th Grade Boys  Andy Caldwell & Bain Nickels
10th Grade Girls Ruthie Moss & Kellie NIckels
9th Grade Boys Don Young & Rob Winkelpleck
9th Grade Girls Stacie Winklepleck & Gayle Fortenberry
8th Grade Boys Hugh Saint & Steve Middlebrooks
8th Grade Girls Jennifer Middlebrooks & Cammy Saint
7th Grade Boys Mark Crigler & Michael Byrd
7th Grade Girls Jennifer Caldwell & Sarah Crigler

 

 

Children Division

 

 

6th Grade Boys, Rm 209, Education Bldg Don Davis, Michael Davis
6th Grade Girls, Rm 210, Education Bldg Martha Chappell, Gwenn Sisson, Teleah Carter
5th Grade, Rm 207, Education Bldg Dena Jordan, Bill Crenshaw, Barbara Nance
4th Grade, Rm 206, Education Bldg Lynn Pope, Angela Davis Todd Davis, David Harvey, Laura Ladd
3rd Grade A, Rm204, Education Bldg Cindy Adair, Carolyn Ward, Pegan Carter
3rd Grade B, Room 203, Education Bldg  
Beth Lavender, Kurt Shepherd Michele Shepherd, Hank Norwood
 
2nd Grade B, Rm 229, Education Bldg      Karen Vickers, Keith Burchfield, Lisa Burchfield 
1st Grade, Rm 201/202, Education Bldg Derinda Graves, Margaret McElhenney, Daphne Gordon

 

 

Preschool Division

 

 

Kindergarten, Rm 103, Education Bldg

4-Year Olds, Rm 107, Ed Bld

Diane Flanagan, Rhonda Culberson, Blair Wozniak

Bill moss, Jr. Ermagene Rogers, Jessica Ward

Older 3-Year Olds, Rm 104, Ed Bldg Tee Pittman, Mark & Liza Miley 

Younger 3-Year Olds, Rm 106, Ed Bldg

Younger 2-Year Olds, Rm 108 Ed Bldg

Samantha Caldwell, Mark Caldwell, Mindy Ferguson

Cathy Turner, Susan Lollar

Older 2-Year Olds, Rm 110, Ed Bldg Debbie Oglesby, Shane Oglesby
Older Toddlers, Rm 111, Ed Bldg Courtney Campbell, Kelsey Gustine, Debbie Butler
Younger Toddlers, Rm 109, Ed Bldg Jamie Luecke Karen Bowers, Suzie Lowery
Nursery C, Education Bldg Melody Adams, Robert Adams, Michelle Gardner, Charlie Gardner
Nursery B, Education Bldg Linda Jackson, Libby Wansley, Christie Norwood
Nursery A, Education Bldg Jackie Shepherd, Pat Franke, Sherry Gillon, Dana Shelton,Debbie McLaurin, Leigh Upton, Patsy Burks
Latest News
LATEST NEWS

Upcoming Events
UPCOMING EVENTS

SEE ALL EVENTS